Cons Rev Ref Bonds, Series 2014
$15,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $47,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $47,915,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Program
- College and University Bonds
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- February 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $2,240,000 | $56,000 | $2,296,000 |
| 2025 | Year end | $13,750,000 | $1,141,450 | $14,891,450 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $13,750,000 | $1,402,200 | $15,152,200 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $2,240,000 | $112,000 | $2,352,000 |
| 2024 | Year end | $4,370,000 | $221,250 | $4,591,250 |
| 2024 | Year end | $16,485,000 | $1,731,325 | $18,216,325 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $16,485,000 | $2,060,450 | $18,545,450 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $4,370,000 | $330,500 | $4,700,500 |
| 2023 | Year end | $19,100,000 | $2,441,875 | $21,541,875 |
| 2023 | Year end | $6,405,000 | $480,450 | $6,885,450 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $19,100,000 | $2,823,300 | $21,923,300 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $6,405,000 | $630,400 | $7,035,400 |
| 2022 | Year end | $8,360,000 | $819,450 | $9,179,450 |
| 2022 | Year end | $21,605,000 | $3,254,825 | $24,859,825 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $8,360,000 | $1,008,500 | $9,368,500 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $21,605,000 | $3,686,350 | $25,291,350 |
| 2021 | Year end | $9,400,000 | $1,213,150 | $10,613,150 |
| 2021 | Year end | $22,930,000 | $4,137,750 | $27,067,750 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $9,400,000 | $1,417,800 | $10,817,800 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $22,930,000 | $4,589,150 | $27,519,150 |
| 2020 | Year end | $24,225,000 | $5,059,975 | $29,284,975 |
| 2020 | Year end | $10,405,000 | $1,637,525 | $12,042,525 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $10,405,000 | $1,857,250 | $12,262,250 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $24,225,000 | $5,530,800 | $29,755,800 |
| 2019 | Year end | $25,475,000 | $6,020,375 | $31,495,375 |
| 2019 | Year end | $11,380,000 | $2,091,600 | $13,471,600 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $25,475,000 | $6,509,950 | $31,984,950 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $11,380,000 | $2,325,950 | $13,705,950 |
| 2018 | Year end | $26,690,000 | $7,017,750 | $33,707,750 |
| 2018 | Year end | $12,320,000 | $2,574,400 | $14,894,400 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $26,690,000 | $7,525,550 | $34,215,550 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $12,320,000 | $2,822,850 | $15,142,850 |
| 2017 | Year end | $27,865,000 | $8,050,975 | $35,915,975 |
| 2017 | Year end | $13,245,000 | $3,085,175 | $16,330,175 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $27,865,000 | $8,576,400 | $36,441,400 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $13,245,000 | $3,347,500 | $16,592,500 |
| 2016 | Year end | $29,015,000 | $9,119,075 | $38,134,075 |
| 2016 | Year end | $14,375,000 | $3,626,775 | $18,001,775 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $14,375,000 | $3,906,050 | $18,281,050 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $29,015,000 | $9,661,750 | $38,676,750 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $643,035, or $13.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $68,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $50,086.00 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $485.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $43,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $38,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,020.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $414,944.00 | $8.66 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
