This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Houston System

UH Con Rev Ref Bonds Series 2013A

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $22,575,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
February 15, 2022

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022Period 1$18,160,000$4,062,588$22,222,588
2021Year end$733,500$14,670$748,170
2021Year end$21,841,500$4,514,196$26,355,696
2021Period 1$733,500$29,340$762,840
2021Period 1$21,841,500$4,965,804$26,807,304
2020Year end$1,431,000$61,448$1,492,448
2020Year end$25,354,000$5,505,224$30,859,224
2020Period 1$1,431,000$93,555$1,524,555
2020Period 1$25,354,000$6,044,645$31,398,645
2019Year end$2,092,500$142,200$2,234,700
2019Year end$28,687,500$6,667,403$35,354,903
2019Period 1$28,687,500$7,290,161$35,977,661
2019Period 1$2,092,500$190,845$2,283,345
2018Year end$2,727,000$255,353$2,982,353
2018Year end$31,838,000$7,991,682$39,829,682
2018Period 1$31,838,000$8,693,203$40,531,203
2018Period 1$2,727,000$319,860$3,046,860
2017Year end$3,316,500$399,105$3,715,605
2017Year end$34,828,500$9,469,486$44,297,986
2017Period 1$3,316,500$478,350$3,794,850
2017Period 1$34,828,500$10,245,769$45,074,269
2016Year end$37,635,000$11,092,214$48,727,214
2016Year end$5,895,000$622,058$6,517,058
2016Period 1$37,635,000$11,938,660$49,573,660
2016Period 1$5,895,000$765,765$6,660,765

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.