This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Houston System

UHS Consoli Rev and Ref Bonds, Ser 2011B (Tax) (SB 5 Exempt)

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $890,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
February 15, 2037

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021Year end$890,000$15,019$905,019
2021Period 1$3,760,000$369,631$4,129,631
2020Year end$4,620,000$453,750$5,073,750
2020Period 1$4,620,000$537,869$5,157,869
2019Year end$16,160,000$6,786,842$22,946,842
2019Period 1$16,160,000$7,134,991$23,294,991
2018Year end$16,965,000$7,496,222$24,461,222
2018Period 1$16,965,000$7,857,453$24,822,453
2017Year end$17,745,000$8,231,358$25,976,358
2017Period 1$17,745,000$8,605,264$26,350,264
2016Year end$18,500,000$8,989,551$27,489,551
2016Period 1$18,500,000$9,373,838$27,873,838

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.