Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $22,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,050,000 | $6,133,500 | $23,183,500 |
| 2024 | $17,955,000 | $7,008,625 | $24,963,625 |
| 2023 | $18,820,000 | $7,928,000 | $26,748,000 |
| 2022 | $19,640,000 | $8,889,500 | $28,529,500 |
| 2021 | $20,420,000 | $9,891,000 | $30,311,000 |
| 2020 | $21,165,000 | $10,930,625 | $32,095,625 |
| 2019 | $21,870,000 | $12,006,500 | $33,876,500 |
| 2018 | $22,565,000 | $13,063,994 | $35,628,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $268,827, or $11.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $27,565.00 | $1.22 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $54,449.64 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,282.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | American Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,863.38 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $103,512.50 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $10,154.25 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
