Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $79,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $79,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,360,000 | $21,245,678 | $100,605,678 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $891,132, or $11.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $139,610.00 | $1.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,955.23 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | Computershare Trust Company NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $183,642.50 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,680.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Globic Advisors | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Jefferies LLC | One time | $29,287.50 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Computershare Trust Company NA | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $67,200.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,294.57 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $259,462.50 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
