This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Jefferies LLC

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,689,815 in fees reported.

By role

Jefferies LLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues3Par of those issues$1,508,360,000Fees paid$1,660,527Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$1,660,527

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues jefferies llc worked on table
Issues Jefferies LLC worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$677,820,000$330,441Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$22,035,000$11,458Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025El Paso8/7/20252025Other costsNegotiated$79,360,000$29,288$0.37
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025Harris County Hospital District5/29/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$808,505,000$1,318,628Not reported
Total, all 4$1,689,815

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.