Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Williamsburg PID 1 Phase 3B)
$7,174,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,329,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,329,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174,000 | $6,714,959 | $13,888,959 |
| 2024 | $7,294,000 | $7,091,226 | $14,385,226 |
| 2023 | $7,329,000 | $7,552,927 | $14,881,927 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $605,345, or $82.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,329.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $148,580.00 | $20.27 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $171,830.00 | $23.45 |
| Issuer fee | City PID | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $16,235.86 | $2.22 |
| Printing | MuniDeals LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $143,580.00 | $19.59 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $73,290.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
