Sr Lien Spec Tax Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2018B
$19,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $28,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,200,000 | $7,081,840 | $26,281,840 |
| 2024 | $20,110,000 | $7,881,676 | $27,991,676 |
| 2023 | $20,985,000 | $8,712,941 | $29,697,941 |
| 2022 | $21,830,000 | $9,573,148 | $31,403,148 |
| 2021 | $22,650,000 | $10,460,072 | $33,110,072 |
| 2020 | $23,000,000 | $11,364,928 | $34,364,928 |
| 2019 | $23,000,000 | $12,274,871 | $35,274,871 |
| 2018 | $23,250,000 | $13,187,674 | $36,437,674 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $224,721, or $7.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $15,371.39 | $0.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,184.13 | $0.11 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $2,185.11 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $11,488.87 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $3,034.86 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $303.49 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,820.92 | $0.06 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $303.49 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,893.18 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,037.19 | $3.93 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $5,098.59 | $0.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
