Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$5,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $11,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900,000 | $659,904 | $6,559,904 |
| 2024 | $7,025,000 | $817,264 | $7,842,264 |
| 2023 | $8,120,000 | $999,152 | $9,119,152 |
| 2022 | $9,190,000 | $1,205,008 | $10,395,008 |
| 2021 | $10,240,000 | $1,434,384 | $11,674,384 |
| 2020 | $11,210,000 | $1,744,079 | $12,954,079 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,337, or $8.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,715.00 | $1.58 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,791.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $41,209.50 | $3.68 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.58 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,521.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
