This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Chapman & Cutler LLP

Paid on 39 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $845,200 in fees reported.

By role

Chapman & Cutler LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleDisclosure counselIssues1Par of those issues$8,045,000Fees paid$3,000Median cost per $1,000$0.37Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement1First FY2017Last FY2017Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleOther counselIssues32Par of those issues$1,998,195,000Fees paid$685,500Median cost per $1,000$0.41Negotiated6Competitive0Private placement26First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$40,000

Issues

39 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues chapman & cutler llp worked on table
Issues Chapman & Cutler LLP worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Comb Util Sys First Lein Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2018C (RMKT 7.16.2025)Houston7/24/20252025Other counselNegotiated$249,075,000$50,000$0.20
Combined Util Sys First Lein Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-5 (RMKT 10.24.2024)Houston10/24/20242025Other counselNegotiated$100,000,000$46,500$0.47
Util Sys Sub Lien Rev Notes Txbl Ser (ERCOT Financial Security)Georgetown11/30/20232024Other counselPrivate placement$20,005,000$55,000$2.75
Rev Bonds Ser 2023El Paso County Hospital District6/29/20232023Other costsPrivate placement$55,000,000$65,000$1.18
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-4 (RMKT 06.15.2023)Houston6/15/20232023Other counselNegotiated$75,000,000$45,000$0.60
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-5 (RMKT 3.31.2022)Houston3/31/20222022Other counselNegotiated$100,000,000$40,000$0.40
Comb Util Sys First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018C (RMKT 7.29.2021)Houston7/29/20212021Other counselNegotiated$249,075,000$40,000$0.16
Sub Lien Joint Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2021 (VR)Dallas-Fort Worth Int Airport6/17/20212021Other counselPrivate placement$225,000,000$40,000$0.18
Comb Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012B (RMKT 2021)Houston5/27/20212021Other counselNegotiated$100,000,000$40,000$0.40
Comb Tax & Surplus Rev Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Txbl Ser 2021Georgetown4/7/20212021Other counselPrivate placement$48,025,000$20,000$0.42
Elec Sys Rev Sub Lien Txbl Floating Rate Notes Ser 2021Greenville4/1/20212021Other counselPrivate placement$20,000,000$50,000$2.50
Elec Sys Sub Lien Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2021Garland3/12/20212021Other counselPrivate placement$150,000,000$50,000$0.33
Sales Tax Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020Denton County Transportation Authority11/19/20202021Other counselPrivate placement$12,930,000$12,500$0.97
Tax Notes Ser 2020Garland9/30/20202021Other counselPrivate placement$24,860,000$3,500$0.14
Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2020Killeen7/15/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$4,910,000$3,500$0.71
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Round Rock5/21/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$6,980,000$3,500$0.50
Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020Georgetown5/21/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$14,430,000$3,500$0.24
Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2020ARound Rock5/21/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$30,000,000$3,500$0.12
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020Georgetown5/21/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$11,210,000$3,500$0.31
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Travis County Healthcare District5/5/20202020Other counselPrivate placement$7,285,000$3,500$0.48
General Impr Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019BCorpus Christi9/30/20192020Other counselPrivate placement$3,900,000$5,000$1.28
General Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2019ACorpus Christi9/30/20192020Other counselPrivate placement$8,740,000$5,000$0.57
Tax Notes Ser 2019BGarland9/26/20192020Other counselPrivate placement$12,750,000$3,500$0.27
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018AGainesville Hospital District12/20/20182019Other costsNegotiated$41,265,000$25,000$0.61
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018 (VR)Gainesville Hospital District8/10/20182018Other costsNegotiated$3,465,000$25,000$7.22
Sales & Use Tax Ref Contr Oblig Ser 2017CMetropolitan Transit Auth of Harris Co12/28/20172018Other counselPrivate placement$25,200,000$40,000Not reported
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2017B (VR)Gainesville Hospital District12/22/20172018Other costsNegotiated$14,210,000$20,000$1.41
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2017A (VR)Gainesville Hospital District11/20/20172018Other costsNegotiated$3,830,000$20,000$5.22
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017North Belt UD6/28/20172017Other counselPrivate placement$2,360,000$3,000$1.27
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017Highland Village2/23/20172017Other counselPrivate placement$6,485,000$3,000$0.46
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017Dayton2/15/20172017Disclosure counselPrivate placement$8,045,000$3,000$0.37
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016Manor8/11/20162016Other counselPrivate placement$18,000,000$4,000$0.22
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016C (VR)Houston8/1/20162016Other counselPrivate placement$249,075,000$55,000$0.22
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Harris County MUD 3896/9/20162016Other counselPrivate placement$3,700,000$3,000$0.81
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015Red Oak12/29/20152016Other costsPrivate placement$2,410,000$1,700$0.71
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015Harris County ID 112/22/20152016Other counselPrivate placement$20,365,000$3,000$0.15
Sr Lien Sales Tax Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015 (VR)Dallas Area Rapid Transit12/15/20152016Other counselPrivate placement$117,470,000$45,000$0.38
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015Pleasanton11/18/20152016Other counselPrivate placement$4,020,000$2,500$0.62
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (Convertible Direct Purchase Bonds)Williamson County10/28/20142015Other counselPrivate placement$77,345,000Not reportedNot reported
Total, all 39$845,200

Rows 1–39 of 39

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.