Comb Tax & Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2019
$5,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,105,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220,000 | $58,203 | $5,278,203 |
| 2024 | $5,705,000 | $179,653 | $5,884,653 |
| 2023 | $6,180,000 | $310,888 | $6,490,888 |
| 2022 | $6,645,000 | $451,271 | $7,096,271 |
| 2021 | $7,105,000 | $600,349 | $7,705,349 |
| 2020 | $7,105,000 | $753,715 | $7,858,715 |
| 2019 | $7,105,000 | $901,117 | $8,006,117 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,000, or $14.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,135.00 | $3.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $754.86 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $28,631.25 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,552.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42.89 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $857.88 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $428.94 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,930.95 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,708.44 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,986.79 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,852.50 | $2.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $4,263.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
