Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2020
$1,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,290,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425,000 | $224,125 | $1,649,125 |
| 2024 | $1,625,000 | $299,375 | $1,924,375 |
| 2023 | $2,445,000 | $399,125 | $2,844,125 |
| 2022 | $3,125,000 | $536,375 | $3,661,375 |
| 2021 | $3,735,000 | $705,875 | $4,440,875 |
| 2020 | $4,290,000 | $937,556 | $5,227,556 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,088, or $33.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,340.00 | $5.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,774.97 | $1.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $16,329.90 | $3.81 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,696.88 | $9.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,100.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,122.52 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,093.75 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
