Airport Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2017A
$185,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 2, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $185,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $185,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185,300,000 | $122,839,500 | $308,139,500 |
| 2024 | $185,300,000 | $132,104,500 | $317,404,500 |
| 2023 | $185,300,000 | $141,369,500 | $326,669,500 |
| 2022 | $185,300,000 | $150,634,500 | $335,934,500 |
| 2021 | $185,300,000 | $159,899,500 | $345,199,500 |
| 2020 | $185,300,000 | $169,164,500 | $354,464,500 |
| 2019 | $185,300,000 | $178,429,500 | $363,729,500 |
| 2018 | $185,300,000 | $187,694,500 | $372,994,500 |
| 2017 | $185,300,000 | $196,959,500 | $382,259,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,482,953, or $8.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $5,920.85 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $132,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,500.42 | $0.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,275.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $155,150.00 | $0.84 |
| Other costs | LeighFisher Inc | One time | $135,313.45 | $0.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $285.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,883.19 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $94,719.41 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $57,364.67 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $45,087.65 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $734,033.75 | $3.96 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $8,850.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $64,855.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
