CO Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $7,825,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $7,825,000 | $3,512,428 | $11,337,428 |
| 2018 | $8,225,000 | $3,846,209 | $12,071,209 |
| 2017 | $8,610,000 | $4,191,766 | $12,801,766 |
| 2016 | $8,975,000 | $4,548,572 | $13,523,572 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
