Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,795,000 | $1,941,850 | $14,736,850 |
| 2024 | $14,015,000 | $2,366,775 | $16,381,775 |
| 2023 | $15,195,000 | $2,839,700 | $18,034,700 |
| 2022 | $16,330,000 | $3,358,925 | $19,688,925 |
| 2021 | $17,425,000 | $3,922,750 | $21,347,750 |
| 2020 | $18,480,000 | $4,529,575 | $23,009,575 |
| 2019 | $19,500,000 | $5,177,900 | $24,677,900 |
| 2018 | $20,485,000 | $5,866,325 | $26,351,325 |
| 2017 | $21,445,000 | $6,588,850 | $28,033,850 |
| 2016 | $22,375,000 | $7,339,725 | $29,714,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
