Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190,000 | $1,727,525 | $5,917,525 |
| 2024 | $4,375,000 | $1,938,600 | $6,313,600 |
| 2023 | $4,550,000 | $2,158,675 | $6,708,675 |
| 2022 | $4,720,000 | $2,387,375 | $7,107,375 |
| 2021 | $4,880,000 | $2,624,325 | $7,504,325 |
| 2020 | $5,055,000 | $2,869,650 | $7,924,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,439, or $8.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $239.27 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,660.00 | $1.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $435.04 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $4,313.21 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $135.99 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $108.76 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $1,870.65 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,501.45 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,304.06 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $801.89 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,106.25 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $1,707.51 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
