Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $100,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $100,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,325,000 | $56,741,875 | $157,066,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $587,779, or $5.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Auditor | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $2,662.26 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $108,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $565.02 | $0.01 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $572.67 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $4,369.74 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $66,953.96 | $0.67 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $87.13 | $0.00 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $1,558.90 | $0.02 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $424.76 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing (paid by the underwriter) | Ipreo LLC | One time | $9,828.49 | $0.10 |
| Printing | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $655.46 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,033.57 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,370.12 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $303,247.50 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,049.88 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
