Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $14,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,905,000 | $2,615,539 | $14,520,539 |
| 2024 | $12,545,000 | $2,948,456 | $15,493,456 |
| 2023 | $13,175,000 | $3,293,692 | $16,468,692 |
| 2022 | $13,775,000 | $3,659,961 | $17,434,961 |
| 2021 | $14,345,000 | $4,055,480 | $18,400,480 |
| 2020 | $14,935,000 | $4,470,753 | $19,405,753 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,604, or $9.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $706.92 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,915.43 | $1.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,285.31 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $22,496.87 | $1.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,021.05 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $321.33 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,526.84 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,390.54 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,807.33 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,369.17 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,018.75 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $5,044.86 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
