Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2025 (CWSRF)
$12,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 22, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,160,000 | $3,941,373 | $16,101,373 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,086, or $7.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.47 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $50,336.00 | $4.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
