Elec Util Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Txbl Ser 2019C
$98,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $104,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,778,000 / $73,997,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,370,000 | $49,538,474 | $147,908,474 |
| 2024 | $100,230,000 | $52,782,652 | $153,012,652 |
| 2023 | $102,025,000 | $56,065,834 | $158,090,834 |
| 2022 | $103,455,000 | $59,382,841 | $162,837,841 |
| 2021 | $104,120,000 | $62,721,486 | $166,841,486 |
| 2020 | $104,775,000 | $66,073,523 | $170,848,523 |
| 2019 | $104,775,000 | $68,536,497 | $173,311,497 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $774,150, or $7.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $3,815.20 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $91,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,839.44 | $0.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,538.01 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $119,887.50 | $1.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $34,336.82 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,481.38 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,901.65 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,679.72 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $381,798.75 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $36,671.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
