Northwest Austin MUD 1 Unl Tax Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2006
$1,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870,000 | $78,200 | $1,948,200 |
| 2024 | $2,790,000 | $177,225 | $2,967,225 |
| 2023 | $3,675,000 | $314,606 | $3,989,606 |
| 2022 | $4,520,000 | $488,539 | $5,008,539 |
| 2021 | $5,340,000 | $697,436 | $6,037,436 |
| 2020 | $5,970,000 | $936,626 | $6,906,626 |
| 2019 | $6,165,062 | $1,491,594 | $7,656,656 |
| 2018 | $6,336,170 | $1,925,948 | $8,262,119 |
| 2017 | $6,504,994 | $2,347,752 | $8,852,746 |
| 2016 | $6,679,994 | $2,619,379 | $9,299,374 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
