Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $63,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $63,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,865,000 | $11,714,875 | $48,579,875 |
| 2024 | $39,195,000 | $13,616,375 | $52,811,375 |
| 2023 | $41,515,000 | $15,634,125 | $57,149,125 |
| 2022 | $43,740,000 | $17,765,500 | $61,505,500 |
| 2021 | $45,960,000 | $20,008,000 | $65,968,000 |
| 2020 | $48,095,000 | $22,359,375 | $70,454,375 |
| 2019 | $50,145,000 | $24,815,375 | $74,960,375 |
| 2018 | $63,580,000 | $27,658,500 | $91,238,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $513,213, or $8.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $6,809.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $72,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,947.29 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $81,968.84 | $1.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,497.48 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Wold Printing Services Ltd | One time | $1,294.73 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,483.48 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,474.88 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,503.22 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,032.98 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $185,789.75 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $28,611.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
