Pub Impr Bonds Txbl Ser 2022
$48,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $59,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $59,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,445,000 | $23,636,805 | $72,081,805 |
| 2024 | $50,105,000 | $26,006,700 | $76,111,700 |
| 2023 | $59,555,000 | $28,654,344 | $88,209,344 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,652, or $7.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $1,849.21 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $68,460.72 | $1.15 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,528.68 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $75,964.49 | $1.28 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,880.83 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $739.78 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $23,426.46 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,291.83 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,498.74 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $182,417.50 | $3.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $20,844.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
