Pub Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $4,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $86,875 | $4,086,875 |
| 2022 | $18,985,000 | $629,000 | $19,614,000 |
| 2021 | $35,625,000 | $1,959,750 | $37,584,750 |
| 2020 | $50,170,000 | $4,065,875 | $54,235,875 |
| 2019 | $63,950,000 | $6,880,125 | $70,830,125 |
| 2018 | $68,720,000 | $10,158,125 | $78,878,125 |
| 2017 | $71,325,000 | $13,620,500 | $84,945,500 |
| 2016 | $79,600,000 | $17,354,875 | $96,954,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
