Pub Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$71,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $146,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $124,465,000 / $21,625,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,530,000 | $25,167,500 | $96,697,500 |
| 2024 | $75,920,000 | $28,785,750 | $104,705,750 |
| 2023 | $80,100,000 | $32,618,250 | $112,718,250 |
| 2022 | $86,950,000 | $36,726,500 | $123,676,500 |
| 2021 | $99,965,000 | $41,331,375 | $141,296,375 |
| 2020 | $146,090,000 | $47,414,750 | $193,504,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,025,215, or $7.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $6,914.91 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $134,624.02 | $0.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,572.56 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $124,652.32 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $3,269.62 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,143.14 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $54,062.01 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $72,292.22 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $66,587.42 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,174.75 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $460,125.00 | $3.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $49,347.29 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
