Pub Impr & Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$32,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 6, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $49,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,735,000 / $21,675,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,340,000 | $4,330,912 | $36,670,912 |
| 2024 | $35,490,000 | $5,066,532 | $40,556,532 |
| 2023 | $38,620,000 | $5,870,817 | $44,490,817 |
| 2022 | $41,730,000 | $6,684,950 | $48,414,950 |
| 2021 | $49,410,000 | $7,509,755 | $56,919,755 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $388,065, or $7.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $1,298.86 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $80,910.00 | $1.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,406.85 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,566.55 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $56,390.00 | $1.14 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $927.76 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,957.44 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,338.44 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,954.10 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,352.23 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $149,893.75 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $13,819.23 | $0.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
