Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2019
$6,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $25,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345,000 | $318,875 | $6,663,875 |
| 2024 | $10,305,000 | $784,625 | $11,089,625 |
| 2023 | $14,095,000 | $1,442,000 | $15,537,000 |
| 2022 | $17,690,000 | $2,281,500 | $19,971,500 |
| 2021 | $21,120,000 | $3,294,625 | $24,414,625 |
| 2020 | $24,400,000 | $4,473,625 | $28,873,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $195,246, or $7.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $1,220.25 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,315.98 | $1.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,218.64 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $21,996.97 | $0.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $693.55 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $554.66 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $9,540.14 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,757.16 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,750.45 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,089.57 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,700.00 | $3.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $8,708.15 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
