Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2021
$15,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $27,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $27,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,280,000 | $1,718,000 | $16,998,000 |
| 2024 | $18,640,000 | $2,608,000 | $21,248,000 |
| 2023 | $21,840,000 | $3,660,000 | $25,500,000 |
| 2022 | $24,880,000 | $4,866,000 | $29,746,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,876, or $5.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $616.40 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,757.19 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $21,382.48 | $0.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $782.97 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $425.40 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $9,954.24 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,825.98 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,779.83 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,671.78 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,679.99 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
