Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2013 (Estancia Hill Country PID)
$4,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505,000 | $547,050 | $5,052,050 |
| 2024 | $5,510,000 | $847,500 | $6,357,500 |
| 2023 | $6,455,000 | $1,206,450 | $7,661,450 |
| 2022 | $7,350,000 | $1,620,600 | $8,970,600 |
| 2021 | $8,195,000 | $2,086,950 | $10,281,950 |
| 2020 | $9,145,000 | $2,681,550 | $11,826,550 |
| 2019 | $9,895,000 | $3,252,750 | $13,147,750 |
| 2018 | $10,615,000 | $3,862,650 | $14,477,650 |
| 2017 | $11,300,000 | $4,504,163 | $15,804,163 |
| 2016 | $11,960,000 | $5,175,938 | $17,135,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
