Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2016A
$12,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $20,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,430,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,890,000 | $1,538,671 | $14,428,671 |
| 2024 | $13,870,000 | $1,767,603 | $15,637,603 |
| 2023 | $14,850,000 | $2,005,991 | $16,855,991 |
| 2022 | $15,830,000 | $2,252,955 | $18,082,955 |
| 2021 | $16,750,000 | $2,507,481 | $19,257,481 |
| 2020 | $17,670,000 | $2,768,770 | $20,438,770 |
| 2019 | $18,590,000 | $3,036,268 | $21,626,268 |
| 2018 | $19,510,000 | $3,309,241 | $22,819,241 |
| 2017 | $20,430,000 | $3,587,181 | $24,017,181 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $102,498, or $5.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $4,600.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,430.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.24 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $100.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $57,365.50 | $2.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
