Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021E (DWSRF)
$27,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $30,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,010,000 | $530,287 | $27,540,287 |
| 2024 | $28,005,000 | $554,000 | $28,559,000 |
| 2023 | $29,000,000 | $577,714 | $29,577,714 |
| 2022 | $30,000,000 | $601,427 | $30,601,427 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $680,286, or $22.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $2,078.90 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $1.30 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,429.90 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $39,542.19 | $1.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $588,235.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
