Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$124,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $249,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $249,145,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,525,000 | $32,651,719 | $157,176,719 |
| 2024 | $143,785,000 | $38,681,246 | $182,466,246 |
| 2023 | $167,260,000 | $45,753,772 | $213,013,772 |
| 2022 | $188,915,000 | $53,945,173 | $242,860,173 |
| 2021 | $208,770,000 | $63,260,074 | $272,030,074 |
| 2020 | $231,315,000 | $73,588,726 | $304,903,726 |
| 2019 | $244,785,000 | $85,550,027 | $330,335,027 |
| 2018 | $245,535,000 | $96,886,103 | $342,421,103 |
| 2017 | $247,805,000 | $108,273,930 | $356,078,930 |
| 2016 | $249,145,000 | $119,672,106 | $368,817,106 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,851,025, or $7.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $8,540.50 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $255,670.00 | $1.03 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,446.48 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $4,697.27 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $188,660.25 | $0.76 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $29,891.75 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Wold Printing Services Ltd | One time | $2,562.15 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $81,134.74 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $89,675.24 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $55,171.62 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $43,884.34 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $962,731.25 | $3.86 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $84,709.30 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
