Wtr & WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$2,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215,000 | $384,282 | $2,599,282 |
| 2024 | $2,350,000 | $433,970 | $2,783,970 |
| 2023 | $2,485,000 | $485,744 | $2,970,744 |
| 2022 | $2,615,000 | $539,473 | $3,154,473 |
| 2021 | $2,745,000 | $595,028 | $3,340,028 |
| 2020 | $2,875,000 | $652,319 | $3,527,319 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $711,211 | $3,711,211 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $16.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $4,760.00 | $1.59 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $3.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,240.00 | $2.08 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $100.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $20,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $250.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
