Elec Sys Rev Sub Lien Txbl Floating Rate Notes Ser 2021
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $20,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $20,000,000 | $152,083 | $20,152,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,000, or $8.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,750.00 | $2.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,812.50 | $0.24 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,937.50 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
