Terms
- Closing date
- November 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,330,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $23,575 | $703,575 |
| 2024 | $815,000 | $32,948 | $847,948 |
| 2023 | $945,000 | $43,815 | $988,815 |
| 2022 | $1,075,000 | $56,178 | $1,131,178 |
| 2021 | $1,200,000 | $69,978 | $1,269,978 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,482, or $27.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $7.89 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,659.22 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $17,660.00 | $13.28 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $533.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Alliance Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
