Participant
Alliance Bank
Paid on 15 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $8,028 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues1 | Par of those issues$3,514,000 | Fees paid$7,028 | Median cost per $1,000$2.00 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2020 | Last FY2020 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleOther counsel | Issues1 | Par of those issues$3,945,000 | Fees paid$500 | Median cost per $1,000$0.13 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2018 | Last FY2018 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues14 | Par of those issues$48,188,260 | Fees paid$500 | Median cost per $1,000$0.00 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement14 | First FY2016 | Last FY2024 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
15 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues alliance bank worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2024 | Como | 7/3/2024 | 2024 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $115,260 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2023 | Commerce | 9/13/2023 | 2024 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $437,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | Carrizo Springs | 11/4/2021 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,440,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021 | El Paso | 4/1/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $8,945,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020A | Kennedale | 12/30/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,540,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Lower Valley WD | 12/8/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $12,540,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Hillsboro | 11/3/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,330,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| MTN Ser 2019 | Devine ISD | 12/5/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2019 | Wilmer | 10/15/2019 | 2020 | Placement agent | Private placement | $3,514,000 | $7,028 | $2.00 |
| Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Kleberg County | 12/28/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other counsel | Private placement | $3,945,000 | $1,000 | $0.25 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Commerce | 3/24/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,610,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Anna | 12/22/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $850,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| MTN Ser 2016 | Caddo Mills ISD | 1/14/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $511,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Time Warrants Ser 2016 | Caddo Mills ISD | 1/14/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | Heath | 12/22/2015 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,925,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Total, all 15 | $8,028 |
- Closed
- 10/15/2019
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $3,514,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,028
- Per $1,000 of par
- $2.00
- Closed
- 12/28/2017
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $3,945,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.25
- Closed
- 12/22/2016
- FY
- 2017
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $850,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–15 of 15
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
