Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2018C
$126,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 2, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $212,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $212,820,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126,405,000 | $25,114,500 | $151,519,500 |
| 2024 | $141,990,000 | $32,214,000 | $174,204,000 |
| 2023 | $156,525,000 | $40,040,250 | $196,565,250 |
| 2022 | $170,235,000 | $48,552,000 | $218,787,000 |
| 2021 | $182,980,000 | $57,701,000 | $240,681,000 |
| 2020 | $194,860,000 | $67,444,000 | $262,304,000 |
| 2019 | $206,025,000 | $77,745,250 | $283,770,250 |
| 2018 | $212,820,000 | $87,469,942 | $300,289,942 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,078,292, or $5.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $5,422.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $95,208.00 | $0.45 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $30,066.00 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $46,744.04 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,869.76 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | YaCari Consultants LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,870.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $48,613.80 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $34,590.59 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $32,765.26 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $695,843.75 | $3.27 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $4,487.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $67,311.42 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
