Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2011B
$16,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,515,000 | $4,464,891 | $20,979,891 |
| 2024 | $17,235,000 | $4,955,534 | $22,190,534 |
| 2023 | $17,930,000 | $5,460,866 | $23,390,866 |
| 2022 | $18,595,000 | $5,979,300 | $24,574,300 |
| 2021 | $19,235,000 | $6,509,165 | $25,744,165 |
| 2020 | $19,850,000 | $7,048,923 | $26,898,923 |
| 2019 | $20,440,000 | $7,596,980 | $28,036,980 |
| 2018 | $21,010,000 | $8,151,575 | $29,161,575 |
| 2017 | $21,555,000 | $8,710,928 | $30,265,928 |
| 2016 | $22,080,000 | $9,273,106 | $31,353,106 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
