Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2017A
$51,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $65,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $65,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,515,000 | $9,266,323 | $60,781,323 |
| 2024 | $53,560,000 | $9,994,415 | $63,554,415 |
| 2023 | $55,600,000 | $10,732,210 | $66,332,210 |
| 2022 | $57,630,000 | $11,476,927 | $69,106,927 |
| 2021 | $59,660,000 | $12,225,704 | $71,885,704 |
| 2020 | $61,690,000 | $12,975,699 | $74,665,699 |
| 2019 | $63,720,000 | $13,725,694 | $77,445,694 |
| 2018 | $65,750,000 | $14,475,689 | $80,225,689 |
| 2017 | $65,750,000 | $15,225,684 | $80,975,684 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,324, or $2.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $116,250.00 | $1.77 |
| Co bond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | $38,750.00 | $0.59 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $824.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
