Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$52,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $64,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $64,680,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,980,000 | $10,260,539 | $63,240,539 |
| 2024 | $54,950,000 | $11,041,876 | $65,991,876 |
| 2023 | $56,905,000 | $11,834,502 | $68,739,502 |
| 2022 | $58,855,000 | $12,635,428 | $71,490,428 |
| 2021 | $60,800,000 | $13,441,419 | $74,241,419 |
| 2020 | $62,740,000 | $14,249,258 | $76,989,258 |
| 2019 | $64,680,000 | $15,057,194 | $79,737,194 |
| 2018 | $64,680,000 | $15,941,435 | $80,621,435 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,360,135, or $21.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $133,000.00 | $2.06 |
| Co bond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | $42,000.00 | $0.65 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $789.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $1,174,846.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
