Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B Subseries 2 (Remarketed 3/31/2022)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $100,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $100,000,000 | $39,460,812 | $139,460,812 |
| 2020 | $100,000,000 | $43,239,212 | $143,239,212 |
| 2019 | $100,000,000 | $47,017,612 | $147,017,612 |
| 2018 | $100,000,000 | $50,796,012 | $150,796,012 |
| 2017 | $100,000,000 | $54,574,412 | $154,574,412 |
| 2016 | $100,000,000 | $58,352,812 | $158,352,812 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
