Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B Subseries 6 (Remarketed 4/1/2012) (VR)
$78,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,325,000 | $19,067,874 | $97,392,874 |
| 2024 | $78,325,000 | $22,027,306 | $100,352,306 |
| 2023 | $78,325,000 | $24,986,738 | $103,311,738 |
| 2022 | $78,325,000 | $27,946,169 | $106,271,169 |
| 2021 | $78,325,000 | $30,905,601 | $109,230,601 |
| 2020 | $78,325,000 | $33,865,033 | $112,190,033 |
| 2019 | $78,325,000 | $36,824,465 | $115,149,465 |
| 2018 | $78,325,000 | $39,783,897 | $118,108,897 |
| 2017 | $78,325,000 | $42,743,328 | $121,068,328 |
| 2016 | $78,325,000 | $45,702,760 | $124,027,760 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
