Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2007A
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $1,825,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,825,000 | $45,625 | $1,870,625 |
| 2017 | $35,570,000 | $19,338,000 | $54,908,000 |
| 2016 | $40,445,000 | $21,226,188 | $61,671,188 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
