Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012D
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,750,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,750,000 | $93,750 | $3,843,750 |
| 2021 | $7,320,000 | $370,500 | $7,690,500 |
| 2020 | $58,065,000 | $19,881,172 | $77,946,172 |
| 2019 | $132,675,000 | $81,702,978 | $214,377,978 |
| 2018 | $135,760,000 | $87,548,309 | $223,308,309 |
| 2017 | $138,725,000 | $93,514,641 | $232,239,641 |
| 2016 | $141,590,000 | $99,583,247 | $241,173,247 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
