Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012E
$31,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,725,000 | $4,970,358 | $36,695,358 |
| 2024 | $33,275,000 | $5,457,626 | $38,732,626 |
| 2023 | $34,815,000 | $5,958,028 | $40,773,028 |
| 2022 | $36,340,000 | $6,469,853 | $42,809,853 |
| 2021 | $37,855,000 | $6,991,180 | $44,846,180 |
| 2020 | $39,365,000 | $7,519,543 | $46,884,543 |
| 2019 | $40,870,000 | $8,051,452 | $48,921,452 |
| 2018 | $42,375,000 | $8,584,188 | $50,959,188 |
| 2017 | $43,880,000 | $9,116,925 | $52,996,925 |
| 2016 | $45,385,000 | $9,649,661 | $55,034,661 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
