Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012F
$1,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420,000 | $88,750 | $1,508,750 |
| 2024 | $1,420,000 | $124,250 | $1,544,250 |
| 2023 | $1,420,000 | $159,750 | $1,579,750 |
| 2022 | $1,825,000 | $201,325 | $2,026,325 |
| 2021 | $2,215,000 | $254,825 | $2,469,825 |
| 2020 | $2,595,000 | $319,875 | $2,914,875 |
| 2019 | $114,035,000 | $65,016,150 | $179,051,150 |
| 2018 | $114,395,000 | $70,344,050 | $184,739,050 |
| 2017 | $114,745,000 | $75,680,850 | $190,425,850 |
| 2016 | $115,085,000 | $81,024,550 | $196,109,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
