Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2014D
$346,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346,465,000 | $145,762,775 | $492,227,775 |
| 2024 | $374,045,000 | $162,683,925 | $536,728,925 |
| 2023 | $400,355,000 | $180,927,325 | $581,282,325 |
| 2022 | $424,975,000 | $200,418,375 | $625,393,375 |
| 2021 | $448,420,000 | $221,105,175 | $669,525,175 |
| 2020 | $470,745,000 | $242,922,950 | $713,667,950 |
| 2019 | $492,000,000 | $265,810,100 | $757,810,100 |
| 2018 | $507,075,000 | $289,584,125 | $796,659,125 |
| 2017 | $521,410,000 | $314,083,550 | $835,493,550 |
| 2016 | $535,035,000 | $339,256,375 | $874,291,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
