Combined Util Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018F
$145,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $170,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $170,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,490,000 | $62,472,913 | $207,962,913 |
| 2024 | $149,790,000 | $66,881,512 | $216,671,512 |
| 2023 | $154,015,000 | $71,370,477 | $225,385,477 |
| 2022 | $158,170,000 | $75,934,875 | $234,104,875 |
| 2021 | $162,260,000 | $80,569,989 | $242,829,989 |
| 2020 | $166,290,000 | $85,271,293 | $251,561,293 |
| 2019 | $170,265,000 | $90,034,051 | $260,299,051 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,380, or $1.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $133,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Co bond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | $42,000.00 | $0.25 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $880.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
