This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Houston

Combined Util Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018F

$145,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 16, 2018
Fiscal year issued
2019
Par amount
$170,265,000
New money / refunding
$170,265,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
May 15, 2049

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$145,490,000$62,472,913$207,962,913
2024$149,790,000$66,881,512$216,671,512
2023$154,015,000$71,370,477$225,385,477
2022$158,170,000$75,934,875$234,104,875
2021$162,260,000$80,569,989$242,829,989
2020$166,290,000$85,271,293$251,561,293
2019$170,265,000$90,034,051$260,299,051

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $185,380, or $1.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.06
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$133,000.00$0.78
Co bond counselBurney & ForemanOne time$42,000.00$0.25
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$880.00$0.01
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.