Convention & Entertainment Facil Department HOT & Spec Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$64,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,465,000 | $21,318,125 | $85,783,125 |
| 2024 | $65,610,000 | $24,570,000 | $90,180,000 |
| 2023 | $66,695,000 | $27,877,625 | $94,572,625 |
| 2022 | $67,730,000 | $31,238,250 | $98,968,250 |
| 2021 | $68,715,000 | $34,649,375 | $103,364,375 |
| 2020 | $69,650,000 | $38,108,500 | $107,758,500 |
| 2019 | $70,540,000 | $41,613,250 | $112,153,250 |
| 2018 | $71,385,000 | $45,161,375 | $116,546,375 |
| 2017 | $72,195,000 | $48,746,825 | $120,941,825 |
| 2016 | $72,970,000 | $52,363,975 | $125,333,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
