Convention & Entertainment Facil Dept HOT & Spec Rev Bonds Ser 2001B
$53,432,050 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,432,050 | $205,342,950 | $258,775,000 |
| 2024 | $60,295,029 | $223,409,971 | $283,705,000 |
| 2023 | $67,357,339 | $240,567,661 | $307,925,000 |
| 2022 | $74,573,014 | $256,671,986 | $331,245,000 |
| 2021 | $82,045,167 | $271,919,833 | $353,965,000 |
| 2020 | $87,888,417 | $282,771,583 | $370,660,000 |
| 2019 | $94,275,369 | $293,544,631 | $387,820,000 |
| 2018 | $101,134,576 | $303,970,424 | $405,105,000 |
| 2017 | $108,639,952 | $314,225,048 | $422,865,000 |
| 2016 | $116,765,881 | $324,149,119 | $440,915,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
